5767 E 25th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,554 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5767 E 25th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $207,389, approximately $152 per square foot. 5767 E 25th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Loveall Margaret E
Bought by
Margaret E Loveall Revocable Living Trust and Loveall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Loveall Marilyn May
Bought by
Loveall Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret E Loveall Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loveall Margaret | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $6,166 | $825 | $5,341 |
| 2024 | $730 | $5,958 | $994 | $4,964 |
| 2023 | $730 | $6,754 | $1,236 | $5,518 |
| 2022 | $741 | $5,558 | $1,170 | $4,388 |
| 2021 | $841 | $6,367 | $1,340 | $5,027 |
| 2020 | $790 | $6,064 | $1,276 | $4,788 |
| 2019 | $517 | $3,776 | $795 | $2,981 |
| 2018 | $519 | $3,776 | $795 | $2,981 |
| 2017 | $518 | $5,776 | $1,216 | $4,560 |
| 2016 | $507 | $5,776 | $1,216 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $508 | $7,645 | $2,519 | $5,126 |
| 2014 | $503 | $7,645 | $2,519 | $5,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map