5767 Judith Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5767 Judith Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $333,009, approximately $325 per square foot. 5767 Judith Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Bought by
Heritage Valerie L and Biger Robert M Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Valerie L | $109,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $254,500 | $85,500 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $254,500 | $85,500 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $797 | $30,000 | $6,400 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $770 | $30,000 | $6,400 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $755 | $30,000 | $6,400 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $661 | $30,000 | $6,400 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $667 | $30,000 | $6,400 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $667 | $30,000 | $6,400 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $665 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map