5809 Judith Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Judith Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $333,029, approximately $325 per square foot. 5809 Judith Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Vaillancourt Timothy E and Plummer Mindy J
Bought by
Landreth Bryce Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,105
Outstanding Balance
$4,618
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$328,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Reynolds Travis and Reynolds Melissa D
Bought by
Vaillancourt Timothy E and Plummer Mindy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landreth Bryce Anthony | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Vaillancourt Timothy E | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landreth Bryce Anthony | $5,105 | |
| Open | Landreth Bryce Anthony | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaillancourt Timothy E | $234,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $276,800 | $85,500 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $276,800 | $85,500 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $842 | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $814 | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $92 | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $698 | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $705 | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $705 | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $703 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map