5768 Arrowhead Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,055,078
Studio
--
Bath
14,040
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5768 Arrowhead Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $2,055,078, approximately $146 per square foot. 5768 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Beach Holdings Llc
Bought by
5772 Arrowhead Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5772 Arrowhead Llc | $1,256,160 | Bridge Trust Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,372 | $1,351,300 | $309,100 | $1,042,200 |
| 2024 | $11,372 | $1,172,400 | $309,100 | $863,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map