NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2013

Last sale price $88,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,100 / mo

240 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2013

Move right into this updated house! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath house is currently getting brand new carpet and being freshly painted inside. It has an updated kitchen and bathrooms. It has a full finished basement with a family room and bathroom. Seller offering a HOME WARRANTY. Come see this house today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Dillon

CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty License #2011002021 Listed on: 09/10/2012

CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Dillon

CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12459230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,564

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 69.07
  • Total Sq Ft: 1274
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1274

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Liberty LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 150
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 11326.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 338461.54
  • Acres: 0.2600
  • Parcel Number: 12459230

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1564

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Richard Amber M
Bought by
Tenaglio Holly A
Current Estimated Value
$175,148

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2012
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Hill Ronald L and Sarich Rachel A
Bought by
Richards Amber M and Tenaglio Holly A
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Dillon
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Dillon
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Sarich Rachel A
Bought by
Sarich Rachel A and Hill Ronald L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Sarich Rachel A
Bought by
Sarich Rachel A and Hill Ronald L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tenaglio Holly A -- Finamore Mark S
Richards Amber M $88,000 None Available
Sarich Rachel A -- --
Sarich Rachel A -- --
Rachel Rachel A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Richards Amber M $86,406
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold $88,000 -7.4% $69 / Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2012 09/10/12 For Sale $95,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,984 $35,640 $4,660 $30,980
2024 $1,984 $35,640 $4,660 $30,980
2023 $2,393 $35,640 $4,660 $30,980
2022 $2,089 $26,540 $4,100 $22,440
2021 $1,773 $26,540 $4,100 $22,440
2020 $1,777 $26,540 $4,100 $22,440
2019 $2,027 $24,510 $4,100 $20,410
2018 $1,985 $24,510 $4,100 $20,410
2017 $2,070 $24,510 $4,100 $20,410
2016 $1,641 $22,120 $4,060 $18,060
2015 $1,654 $22,120 $4,060 $18,060
2014 $1,636 $22,120 $4,060 $18,060
2013 $1,819 $22,120 $4,060 $18,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3350658

MLS Now

APN: 12-459230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.