577 W Prosperity Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 W Prosperity Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $327,885, approximately $263 per square foot. 577 W Prosperity Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Strange Donald L
Bought by
Strange Donald Lee and The Donald Lee Strange Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Strange Donald L
Bought by
Strange Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Strange Donald L
Bought by
Strange Donald L and Strange Belva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Strange Donald L
Bought by
Strange Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,611
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Strange Elva Gladys
Bought by
Strange Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Beneficial Management Corp
Bought by
Strange Elva Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Line Herb W
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Donald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Strange Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Strange Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Strange Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Strange Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Strange Elva Gladys | $36,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $52,261 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strange Donald L | $30,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $246,612 | $49,500 | $197,112 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $241,778 | $48,530 | $193,248 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $237,038 | $47,579 | $189,459 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $232,392 | $46,647 | $185,745 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $227,835 | $45,732 | $182,103 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $183,000 | $40,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $125,000 | $35,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $125,000 | $35,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map