5770 Clear Creek Dr Denver, CO 80212
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $568,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 Clear Creek Dr, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $562,301, approximately $230 per square foot. 5770 Clear Creek Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Albers Rhonda
Bought by
Christensen Amanda and Plamondon Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$216,932
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Albers Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cole Rodney J and Cole Autumn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Cole Rodney J
Bought by
Cole Rodney J and Cole Autumn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Cole Rodney J
Bought by
Cole Rodney J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Cole Marilyn F
Bought by
Cole Marilyn F and Cole Rodney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Amanda | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Albers Rhonda | $170,100 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Rodney J | -- | Elite Title | |
| Cole Rodney J | -- | -- | |
| Cole Marilyn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Amanda | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Albers Rhonda | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Rodney J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Rodney J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $37,180 | $31,240 | $31,240 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $36,650 | $26,000 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $36,650 | $26,000 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $31,940 | $13,200 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $32,860 | $13,580 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $29,320 | $12,670 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $29,320 | $12,670 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $22,940 | $10,940 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $22,940 | $10,940 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $19,090 | $10,077 | $9,013 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $19,090 | $10,077 | $9,013 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $17,190 | $17,106 | $84 |
Source: Public Records
Map