5770 E Sedgwick Ct Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $182,683
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 E Sedgwick Ct, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $164,921, approximately $96 per square foot. 5770 E Sedgwick Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $10,034 | $3,000 | $7,034 |
| 2024 | $456 | $9,858 | $3,000 | $6,858 |
| 2023 | $456 | $9,858 | $3,000 | $6,858 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $9,858 | $3,000 | $6,858 |
| 2021 | $588 | $10,556 | $3,000 | $7,556 |
| 2020 | $568 | $10,467 | $3,000 | $7,467 |
| 2019 | $568 | $10,467 | $3,000 | $7,467 |
| 2018 | $562 | $10,467 | $3,000 | $7,467 |
| 2017 | $547 | $10,467 | $3,000 | $7,467 |
| 2016 | $547 | $10,467 | $3,000 | $7,467 |
| 2015 | $502 | $10,306 | $3,000 | $7,306 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $10,306 | $3,000 | $7,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map