L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lea Williams
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,019,956
First time on market, custom Riverside Harbor main level living home in a prime location right across the street from the Neighborhood Riverfront Park with river access. Panoramic views of the mountains and peeks of the river from this open plan home boasting 4 bedrooms + Bonus room, 3 baths, 3156 total square feet with a level yard, perennial landscaping and garden beds, and wraparound porch and back deck for extended outdoor living. Close to Centennial Trail, 1-90 and more, a remarkable location, fabulous neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lea Williams
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL License #AB36636 Listed on: 03/03/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrier Lowell S | -- | None Available | |
| Lemm Harris Wendy S | -- | None Available | |
| Halverson John C | -- | -- | |
| Halverson John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemm Harris Wendy S | $339,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Halverson John C | $190,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $984,510 | $400,000 | $584,510 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $829,520 | $235,000 | $594,520 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $923,125 | $245,000 | $678,125 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $980,139 | $230,000 | $750,139 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $625,240 | $180,000 | $445,240 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $507,660 | $115,000 | $392,660 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $478,330 | $110,000 | $368,330 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $418,880 | $85,000 | $333,880 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $386,420 | $70,000 | $316,420 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $359,380 | $70,000 | $289,380 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $324,840 | $60,000 | $264,840 |
| 2013 | $3,287 | $269,420 | $52,000 | $217,420 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lea Williams
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20150467
APN: P76000040050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.