57703 Emerald Ave Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57703 Emerald Ave, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $447,461, approximately $306 per square foot. 57703 Emerald Ave is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Cm Points Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jcf Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Metz Dylan M and Metz Sarah M
Bought by
Frazier Gary Robert and Frazier Kristie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,827
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Unity Bank
Bought by
Metz Dylan M and Metz Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcf Builders Llc | $35,000 | East Central Title Llc | |
| Frazier Gary Robert | $178,000 | Fatco | |
| Metz Dylan M | $146,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazier Gary Robert | $181,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $427,700 | $60,800 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $427,300 | $51,800 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $413,000 | $51,800 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $331,000 | $44,200 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $277,100 | $37,000 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $265,300 | $33,000 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $254,900 | $28,900 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $229,100 | $25,300 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $219,500 | $26,300 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $169,000 | $28,100 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $135,700 | $26,507 | $109,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map