5772 109th Ave Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,264
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5772 109th Ave, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $167,100, approximately $51 per square foot. 5772 109th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mass Bruce A
Bought by
Marquez Pablo and Marquez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Vance and Sanders Nancy A
Bought by
Maas Bruce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Maas Bruce A
Bought by
Sanders Nancy A and Sanders Vance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Hawkins Rose Marie
Bought by
Maas Bruce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Pablo | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Maas Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Maas Bruce A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $71,000 | $61,700 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $43,300 | $33,400 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $31,800 | $21,300 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $20,600 | $19,300 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $607 | $18,200 | $17,600 | $600 |
| 2019 | $576 | $18,400 | $17,600 | $800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,900 | $16,800 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,100 | $15,600 | $500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,600 | $14,900 | $700 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $14,900 | $700 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $15,400 | $600 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,300 | $15,700 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map