5772 Rexford Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated payment $2,487/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Community Pool
- Party Room
- Cardinal Forest Elementary School Rated A-
- Tennis Courts
- Jogging Path
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light, generously sized bedrooms, and tastefully updated bathrooms designed for both functionality and modern living. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of a private primary suite complete with its own full bathroom and abundant closet space. Ideally located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and local amenities, this move-in-ready condominium is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a convenient location. Don’t miss the chance to make this beautiful property your next home!
Listing Agent
(703) 992-9118 info@garealtyservices.com Global Alliance Realty & Management Services Inc Brokerage Phone: 7039929118 License #630609 Listed on: 05/18/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,723
Year Built
- Built in 1976 | Remodeled in 2026
HOA Fees
- $473 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Permanent Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,001 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Ceiling Fan
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0791 1515 G
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include exterior building maintenance, pool(s), snow removal, trash, water, common area maintenance, sewer, road maintenance
- Low-Rise Community
- Cardinal Forest Unit Owners Association Condos
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $319,500 | +48.6% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -16.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $262,500 | +1.2% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $259,500 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $259,500 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2313126
- 5898G Surrey Hill Place Unit 684
- 5800B Torington Dr Unit 833
- 5824 Rexford Dr Unit 731
- 8360B Dunham Ct Unit 630
- 8396 Forrester Blvd Unit 555
- 8386 Forrester Blvd Unit 550
- 8426 Grenoble Ct
- 8428 Grenoble Ct
- 8330 Darlington St Unit 467
- 5900 Prince George Dr Unit 333
- 8301 Forrester Blvd
- 5913 Prince James Dr Unit J
- 8230 Carrleigh Pkwy Unit 84
- 8210 Carrleigh Pkwy Unit 6
- 8222 Carrleigh Pkwy Unit 12
- 8220 Carrleigh Pkwy Unit 11
- 8221 Tory Rd Unit 150
- 8200 Tory Rd Unit 134
- 8139 Carrleigh Pkwy
- 5510 Eastbourne Dr
- 5801C Rexford Dr Unit 801
- 5800F Torington Dr Unit 837
- 8511 Barrington Ct Unit S
- 5821 Royal Ridge Dr Unit E
- 5617 Eastbourne Dr
- 6042 Haverhill Ct
- 8307 Carrleigh Pkwy
- 6066 Hollow Hill Ln
- 8510 Thames St
- 8525 Burling Wood Dr
- 5423 Rilian Ct
- 8408 Millwood Dr
- 8359 Regal Oak Ct
- 8729 Sheridan Farms Ct
- 5820 Silchester St
- 6047 Bonnie Bern Ct
- 8303 Brixton St
- 7613 Hamlet St
- 6415 Blarney Stone Ct
- 8900 Shamrock Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.