578 Beasley Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,009 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Beasley Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $178,252, approximately $114 per square foot. 578 Beasley Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $11,760 | $3,000 | $8,760 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $11,564 | $3,000 | $8,564 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $7,709 | $2,000 | $5,709 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $7,709 | $2,000 | $5,709 |
| 2021 | $40 | $7,709 | $2,000 | $5,709 |
| 2020 | $27 | $7,642 | $2,000 | $5,642 |
| 2019 | $27 | $7,642 | $2,000 | $5,642 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $7,642 | $2,000 | $5,642 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $7,642 | $2,000 | $5,642 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $7,642 | $2,000 | $5,642 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $7,565 | $2,000 | $5,565 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $7,565 | $2,000 | $5,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map