578 Main St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Main St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $97,582, approximately $90 per square foot. 578 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Curtis Tyler
Bought by
Ford Timothy and Ford Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Ward Robin A
Bought by
Johnson Curtis Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Timothy | $55,000 | Northwest Title Group | |
| Ford Timothy | $55,000 | Northwest Title Group | |
| Johnson Curtis Tyler | $25,000 | Florida Land Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $57,633 | $3,750 | $53,883 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $70,400 | $3,750 | $66,650 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $55,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $54,577 | $2,750 | $51,827 |
| 2021 | $962 | $45,540 | $2,750 | $42,790 |
| 2020 | $45 | $27,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $26,515 | $2,750 | $23,765 |
| 2018 | $115 | $30,150 | $2,750 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $109 | $29,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $28,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $28,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map