Seller's Agent in 2025
Green Beret Group
Keller Williams Realty FWB
(850) 483-0564
3 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $103,000
ATTENTION INVESTORS. Several opportunities await in Chipley on Main street. This interior lot home is needing its remodel process to be completed. There is an adjoining corner parcel with another home that can be purchased as a package deal giving you several opportunities such as a total of 2 rentals properties, 2 fix and flips, or expand your rental potential by building two additional homes on the backside of the two parcels. MLS # 965393 Local schools are Kate M. Smith Elementary, Roulhac Middle, and Chipley High School. MOTIVATED seller . BRING ALL OFFERS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquire Jdf Corp | -- | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Acquire Jdf Corp Inc | $50,000 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Bailey Clayton | $100 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Bailey Clayton | $100 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Bailey Clayton | $100 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Bailey Clayton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Clayton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Clayton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey William Clayton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Clayton | $17,500 | Acquire Land Title Pcb Llc | |
| Two Horns Llc | $1,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust C |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $25,000 | -37.5% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $40,000 | -20.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $21,569 | $3,750 | $17,819 |
| 2024 | $376 | $20,950 | $3,750 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $347 | $15,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $310 | $16,092 | $2,750 | $13,342 |
| 2021 | $282 | $13,749 | $2,750 | $10,999 |
| 2020 | $247 | $11,634 | $2,750 | $8,884 |
| 2019 | $243 | $11,161 | $2,750 | $8,411 |
| 2018 | $245 | $10,969 | $2,750 | $8,219 |
| 2017 | $251 | $10,956 | $2,750 | $8,206 |
| 2016 | $253 | $10,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $10,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,894 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Green Beret Group
Keller Williams Realty FWB
(850) 483-0564
3 in this area
263 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tina Marsh
Keller Williams Realty FWB
(850) 974-5016
3 in this area
330 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 965536
APN: 00000000-00-2842-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.