578 S Rosemead Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,545 - $2,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 S Rosemead Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,451,636, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 578 S Rosemead Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Saints Felicitas And Perpetua School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Herrick Doyle R and Herrick Cynthia A
Bought by
Herrick Doyle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Linda M and The Estate Of Edna Maye Collin
Bought by
Herrick Doyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Doyle R | -- | -- | |
| Herrick Doyle R | $150,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrick Doyle R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $254,916 | $203,945 | $50,971 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $249,919 | $199,947 | $49,972 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $245,020 | $196,027 | $48,993 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $240,217 | $192,184 | $48,033 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $235,508 | $188,416 | $47,092 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $228,526 | $182,829 | $45,697 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $224,046 | $179,245 | $44,801 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $215,348 | $172,286 | $43,062 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $212,115 | $169,699 | $42,416 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $207,961 | $166,375 | $41,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map