5780 Sharets Drive Galloway Other, OH 43119
Galloway Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,266 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5780 Sharets Drive Galloway, Other, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $319,317, approximately $287 per square foot. 5780 Sharets Drive Galloway is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Darby Woods Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Bond Jeffey A and Bond Kelly J
Bought by
Havener Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$123,638
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Bond Jeffrey A
Bought by
Bond Jeffrey A and Bond Kelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Reinhart Erik J
Bought by
Bond Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,348
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Reinhart Erik J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Steven A and Taylor Shellie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havener Cecilia | $159,900 | Pm Title | |
| Bond Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Bond Jeffrey A | $132,500 | Talon Title -W | |
| Reinhart Erik J | $123,600 | Chicago Ti | |
| Taylor Steven A | $128,600 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havener Cecilia | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Bond Jeffrey A | $135,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhart Erik J | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $85,680 | $29,050 | $56,630 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $85,680 | $29,050 | $56,630 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $84,245 | $29,050 | $55,195 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $57,440 | $10,920 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $57,440 | $10,920 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $57,440 | $10,920 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $48,970 | $9,100 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $48,970 | $9,100 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $48,970 | $9,100 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $39,170 | $7,070 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $39,170 | $7,070 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $39,170 | $7,070 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $41,230 | $7,455 | $33,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map