5783 Evergreen Ln Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5783 Evergreen Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $591,879, approximately $215 per square foot. 5783 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Lee Matthew D and Lee Nicole Joy
Bought by
Watt Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,167
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Robert | $552,000 | Esquire Title Services Llc | |
| Watt Robert Robert | $552,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watt Robert | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Watt Robert Robert | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $561,400 | $140,900 | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $518,300 | $140,900 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $464,900 | $105,100 | $359,800 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $343,600 | $99,100 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $335,900 | $99,100 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $319,000 | $99,100 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $301,900 | $99,100 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $285,800 | $99,100 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $255,800 | $99,100 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map