5784 Killdeer Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $805,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5784 Killdeer Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $733,433, approximately $255 per square foot. 5784 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trace Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Forum Credit Union
Bought by
Harber Eric T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,027
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$515,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Manard Sherly and Manard John
Bought by
Forum Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Macklin Bryan L and Macklin Lorraine M
Bought by
Manard John K and Manard Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Cohen Michael D and Cohen Judy
Bought by
Macklin Bryan and Macklin Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harber Eric T | -- | None Available | |
| Forum Credit Union | $110,687 | Attorney | |
| Manard John K | -- | -- | |
| Macklin Bryan | -- | Landmark Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harber Eric T | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manard John K | $322,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Macklin Bryan | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $588,900 | $184,800 | $404,100 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $546,600 | $184,800 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $517,700 | $124,900 | $392,800 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $452,700 | $124,900 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $403,400 | $124,900 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $387,400 | $124,900 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $375,500 | $81,100 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $366,400 | $81,100 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $369,000 | $81,100 | $287,900 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $356,200 | $81,100 | $275,100 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $366,000 | $80,300 | $285,700 |
| 2013 | $3,989 | $353,500 | $80,300 | $273,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map