5785 S Broadway St Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5785 S Broadway St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently priced at $224,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 5785 S Broadway St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School, Pine Hill Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Forbes Keith R and Forbes Rena W
Bought by
Forbes Keith R and Forbes Rena W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Cappiello Marie
Bought by
Forbes Keith R and Forbes Rena W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Langer Kenneth B and Langer Karin
Bought by
Cappiello Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Langer Dean M and Langer Robin R
Bought by
Langer Dean M and Langer Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Keith R | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Keith R | $235,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |