5786 Road 45 Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $173,288
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5786 Road 45, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $157,322, approximately $141 per square foot. 5786 Road 45 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Radtke Joseph and Radtke Alyssa E
Bought by
Petrich Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$114,747
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$42,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Midtown Rentals Llc
Bought by
Radtke Joseph and Radtke Alyssa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Cr Properties 2015 Llc
Bought by
Midtown Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Wiswell Lisa R and Wiswell Daniel L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrich Kaitlyn | $130,000 | American Title | |
| Radtke Joseph | $11,000 | American Title | |
| Midtown Rentals Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $15,300 | -- | |
| Cr Properties 2015 Llc | $15,250 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $69,437 | None Available | |
| Radtke Joseph Joseph | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrich Kaitlyn | $127,645 | |
| Closed | Petrich Kaitlyn | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,354 | $115,900 | $23,400 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $558 | $92,800 | $22,000 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $956 | $79,200 | $18,500 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $892 | $56,400 | $15,500 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $928 | $51,900 | $15,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $878 | $55,000 | $16,600 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $852 | $52,900 | $15,800 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $830 | $51,800 | $17,700 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $826 | $51,800 | $17,700 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $846 | $48,500 | $16,400 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $207 | $29,100 | $9,800 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map