5787 Carlin Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 Carlin Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,162,945, approximately $532 per square foot. 5787 Carlin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Martina Mary Grace
Bought by
Mary Grace Martina Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Collinworth James D and Martina Mary Grace
Bought by
Martina Mary Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Centerstone Collection Llc
Bought by
Collinsworth James D and Martina Mary Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Grace Martina Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martina Mary Grace | -- | United Title Company | |
| Collinsworth James D | $238,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martina Mary Grace | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collinsworth James D | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $504,143 | $150,324 | $353,819 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $494,258 | $147,376 | $346,882 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $484,567 | $144,486 | $340,081 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $475,066 | $141,653 | $333,413 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $465,751 | $138,875 | $326,876 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $460,976 | $137,451 | $323,525 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $451,938 | $134,756 | $317,182 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $443,077 | $132,114 | $310,963 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $434,390 | $129,524 | $304,866 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $425,873 | $126,984 | $298,889 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $419,476 | $125,076 | $294,400 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $411,260 | $122,626 | $288,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map