5791 Carlin Ave Unit 1 Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,180,088 - $1,264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5791 Carlin Ave Unit 1, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,220,522, approximately $646 per square foot. 5791 Carlin Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Tran Hung T
Bought by
Nguyen Van Du and Pham Thi Bich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Le Hoai Tam
Bought by
Tran Hung T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Haggard John A and Haggard Kathryn C
Bought by
Tran Hung T and Le Hoai Tam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hacker Stephen L and Dutch Cynthia A
Bought by
Haggard John A and Haggard Kathryn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Hacker Stephen L
Bought by
Hacker Stephen L and Dutch Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Hacker Stephen L and Dutch Cynthia A
Bought by
Hacker Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Hacker Stephen L
Bought by
Hacker Stephen L and Dutch Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,993
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Hacker Stephen L and Hacker Cynthia A
Bought by
Hacker Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,993
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Centerstone Collection Llc
Bought by
Hacker Stephen L and Dutch Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Van Du | $1,175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tran Hung T | -- | Socal Title Company | |
| Tran Hung T | $887,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Haggard John A | $600,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hacker Stephen L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Comp | |
| Hacker Stephen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hacker Stephen L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hacker Stephen L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hacker Stephen L | $230,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Hung T | $709,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggard John A | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Stephen L | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Stephen L | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Stephen L | $28,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Stephen L | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Stephen L | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,081 | $1,015,887 | $726,539 | $289,348 |
| 2024 | $11,081 | $941,290 | $666,507 | $274,783 |
| 2023 | $10,704 | $922,834 | $653,438 | $269,396 |
| 2022 | $10,546 | $904,740 | $640,626 | $264,114 |
| 2021 | $9,040 | $772,651 | $475,311 | $297,340 |
| 2020 | $8,933 | $764,729 | $470,437 | $294,292 |
| 2019 | $8,830 | $749,735 | $461,213 | $288,522 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $734,000 | $452,170 | $281,830 |
| 2017 | $8,197 | $694,000 | $434,612 | $259,388 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $694,000 | $434,612 | $259,388 |
| 2015 | $7,287 | $623,000 | $377,964 | $245,036 |
| 2014 | $6,790 | $580,000 | $334,964 | $245,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map