579 Anza St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,582,000 - $3,486,938
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Anza St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $3,001,735, approximately $1,253 per square foot. 579 Anza St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika Irene
Bought by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,282
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,752,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2011
Sold by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika Irene
Bought by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika
Bought by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika Irene
Bought by
Sykora David Matthew and Sykora Marika Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Moroney Mollie M
Bought by
Sykora David and Sykora Marika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykora David Matthew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sykora David Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sykora David Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sykora David Matthew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sykora David Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Sykora David | $1,035,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykora David Matthew | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykora David Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykora David | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,868 | $1,905,578 | $970,669 | $934,909 |
| 2024 | $21,868 | $1,868,215 | $951,637 | $916,578 |
| 2023 | $21,643 | $1,831,584 | $932,978 | $898,606 |
| 2022 | $21,584 | $1,795,672 | $914,685 | $880,987 |
| 2021 | $21,054 | $1,760,463 | $896,750 | $863,713 |
| 2020 | $21,082 | $1,742,412 | $887,555 | $854,857 |
| 2019 | $20,187 | $1,708,248 | $870,152 | $838,096 |
| 2018 | $19,962 | $1,674,754 | $853,091 | $821,663 |
| 2017 | $19,130 | $1,641,916 | $836,364 | $805,552 |
| 2016 | $18,747 | $1,609,722 | $819,965 | $789,757 |
| 2015 | $18,208 | $1,585,544 | $807,649 | $777,895 |
| 2014 | $12,233 | $1,045,900 | $791,829 | $254,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map