579 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $610,588 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $682,897, approximately $656 per square foot. 579 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1973
Bought by
Niemi William and Niemi Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemi William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $521,800 | $217,600 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $530,700 | $207,200 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $460,900 | $185,000 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $394,800 | $160,800 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $364,000 | $146,200 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $345,000 | $146,200 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $335,800 | $146,200 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $311,700 | $146,200 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $289,200 | $139,200 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $283,500 | $145,200 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $272,300 | $145,200 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map