579 Wright St Unit 305 Lakewood, CO 80228
Union Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,665 - $240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Wright St Unit 305, Lakewood, CO 80228 and is currently estimated at $229,416, approximately $322 per square foot. 579 Wright St Unit 305 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Lakewood Elementary School, Creighton Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Larochelle Andrea L and Morris Andrea L
Bought by
Andrea L Morris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Larochelle Andrea and Morris Andrea L
Bought by
Larochelle Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,150
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Rockwell Stacey L
Bought by
Morris Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Botkin Tom G and Botkin Raye Ann
Bought by
Rockwell Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,550
Interest Rate
7.74%