579 Wright St Unit 306 Lakewood, CO 80228
Union Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Wright St Unit 306, Lakewood, CO 80228 and is currently estimated at $238,934, approximately $335 per square foot. 579 Wright St Unit 306 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Lakewood Elementary School, Creighton Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Depps Bethany
Bought by
Salazar Karlene Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,947
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Morris Michele
Bought by
Depps Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Forey Sean K and Forey Celeste L
Bought by
Morris Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Mack James E
Bought by
Forey Sean K and Forey Celeste L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property