5790 Big Level Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $145,514 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5790 Big Level Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $284,129, approximately $281 per square foot. 5790 Big Level Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Lure Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Hansley Carl F
Bought by
Hansley Carl F and Pegg Revertia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Bought by
Hansley Carl and Pegg Revertia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Hansley Carl and Pegg Revertia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansley Carl F | -- | None Available | |
| Hansley Carl | -- | -- | |
| Hansley Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $97,066 | $13,500 | $83,566 |
| 2024 | $432 | $67,197 | $10,800 | $56,397 |
| 2023 | $467 | $67,197 | $10,800 | $56,397 |
| 2022 | $356 | $51,475 | $10,800 | $40,675 |
| 2021 | $356 | $51,475 | $10,800 | $40,675 |
| 2020 | $300 | $40,497 | $8,100 | $32,397 |
| 2019 | $300 | $40,497 | $8,100 | $32,397 |
| 2018 | $280 | $40,497 | $8,100 | $32,397 |
| 2017 | $280 | $40,420 | $8,100 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $271 | $40,420 | $8,100 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map