5790 State Route 132 Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $636,620 - $667,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5790 State Route 132, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $647,905, approximately $223 per square foot. 5790 State Route 132 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Mark A | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Swanson Frank H | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Frank H | $353,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Gehrlich Homes Inc | $41,400 | -- | |
| Swanson Frank Howard | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelm Mark A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Frank H | $35,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Frank H | $282,400 | |
| Closed | Gehrlich Homes Inc | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $142,000 | $32,170 | $109,830 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $142,000 | $32,170 | $109,830 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $142,000 | $32,170 | $109,830 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $115,890 | $26,250 | $89,640 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $115,890 | $26,250 | $89,640 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $115,890 | $26,250 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $127,580 | $22,050 | $105,530 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $127,580 | $22,050 | $105,530 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $127,580 | $22,050 | $105,530 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $103,710 | $17,920 | $85,790 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $103,710 | $17,920 | $85,790 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $103,710 | $17,920 | $85,790 |
| 2013 | $4,587 | $115,330 | $22,370 | $92,960 |
Map
- 2313 St Rt 131
- 5500 Koester Knoll
- 6139 Belfast Rd
- 6149 Belfast Rd
- 6128 Lakefield Place
- 1802 Oak Cove
- 1897 Grove Park Dr
- 1743 Parkfield Way
- 1766 Parkfield Way
- 1716 Parkfield Way
- 1758 Parkfield Way
- 1862 Vista Lake Dr
- 1854 Vista Lake Dr
- 1864 Vista Lake Dr
- 1860 Vista Lake Dr
- 1856 Vista Lake Dr
- 1858 Vista Lake Dr
- 1852 Vista Lake Dr
- 1866 Vista Lake Dr
- 1766 Parkfield Way
- 5784 State Route 132
- 5784 State Route 132
- 5794 State Route 132
- 5776 State Route 132
- 5772 Ohio 132
- 5772 State Route 132
- 5768 State Route 132
- 5766 Ohio 132
- 5796 State Route 132
- 2 St Rt 132
- 5771 State Route 132
- 5765 State Route 132
- 5763 State Route 132
- 5763 State Route 132
- 5763 Ohio 132
- 5797 State Route 132
- 5806 State Route 132
- 5781 State Route 132
- 5799 Ohio 132
- 5799 State Route 132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.