Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorrinda Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 233-5362
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $274,321
This inviting turn of the century brick country home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The living/dining room features a brick, wood burning, fireplace as the focal point. Updates to this home include: water heater, water softener, well pump, pressure tank, shutters, newer propane furnace and central air conditioning. A plus is the newer metal roof! There is a 2-car garage and a 1440 ft metal pole barn. Situated on 1.84 country acres in the Bluffton school district.,1-3 Acres
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #2001007918 Listed on: 11/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klausing David J | $218,800 | -- | |
| Brenneman Joshua G | -- | -- | |
| Brenneman Joshua G | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Brenneman Gregory L | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Rayl Kevin | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brenneman Joshua G | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenneman Gregory L | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $220,000 | -3.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | For Sale | $228,900 | +140.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,233 | $68,320 | $15,610 | $52,710 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $50,230 | $11,480 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $50,230 | $11,480 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $50,230 | $11,480 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $43,930 | $11,100 | $32,830 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $43,930 | $11,100 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $43,930 | $11,100 | $32,830 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $38,470 | $11,100 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $38,470 | $11,100 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $38,470 | $11,100 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $38,610 | $10,890 | $27,720 |
| 2013 | $1,481 | $38,610 | $10,890 | $27,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorrinda Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 233-5362
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Connie Thompson
Superior Plus Realtors
(567) 712-3648
271 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Larry Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 230-7158
272 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 212264
APN: 28-36-00-04-001.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.