5796 S Jericho Way Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5796 S Jericho Way, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $505,592, approximately $378 per square foot. 5796 S Jericho Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Wills Christopher
Bought by
Wills Christopher and Wills Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Wills Christopher and Wills Megan
Bought by
Wills Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Parnitsupoun Vincent P and Parnitsupoun Amanda S
Bought by
Wills Christopher and Wills Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,639
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Buchen Shael and Buchen Cheryl A
Bought by
Parnitsupoun Vincent P and Parnitsupoun Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Buchen Shael
Bought by
Buchen Shael and Buchen Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Wolff Kenneth H