Seller's Agent in 2018
Craig Peterson
WK Real Estate
(303) 913-7594
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,419,000 - $2,036,871
Big views! Close-in Pine Brook Hills home on 1/2 acre lot. Spacious deck overlooking hillside and perfect for entertaining. Large windows for taking in the views and allowing for plenty of sunlight to fill the rooms. Bright & open with formal and informal dining and living areas, grand fireplace, hardwood floors, plush carpeting, breakfast nook, vaulted ceilings, main level master suite, loft area, plus walk-out lower level w 3 bedrooms, family room and so much more!
Last Buyer's Agent
TRELORA Team
TRELORA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordquist Jake | $1,010,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanderson Benjamin Mark | $800,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Mark Sanderson Benjamin | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mark Sanderson Benjamin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordquist Jake | $808,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Benjamin Mark | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $800,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $1,010,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | $1,010,000 | -1.5% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $1,025,000 | +28.1% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $800,000 | +4.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $79,975 | $13,050 | $66,925 |
| 2024 | $7,940 | $79,975 | $13,050 | $66,925 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $86,685 | $13,340 | $77,030 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $70,445 | $10,675 | $59,770 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $72,472 | $10,982 | $61,490 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $53,167 | $19,448 | $33,719 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $53,167 | $19,448 | $33,719 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $50,429 | $13,104 | $37,325 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $55,752 | $14,487 | $41,265 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $50,649 | $16,716 | $33,933 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $49,042 | $14,726 | $34,316 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $49,042 | $14,726 | $34,316 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Craig Peterson
WK Real Estate
(303) 913-7594
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
TRELORA Team
TRELORA Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Bernardi
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 402-6000
6 in this area
271 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melanie Miller
RE/MAX
(303) 521-6501
49 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE855317
APN: 1461242-02-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.