58 Alstead Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $734,619 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Alstead Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $792,810, approximately $611 per square foot. 58 Alstead Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Leyerer Lan and Leyerer Erich
Bought by
Vohra Mohammed Maaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$420,144
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Sandra Daniels Inc
Bought by
Leyerer Erich and Leyerer Lan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Sandra Daniels Inc
Bought by
Leyerer Lan and Leyerer Erich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Douglas and Susan Rogers Irrevocable Asset
Bought by
Sandra Daniels Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vohra Mohammed Maaz | $540,000 | None Available | |