58 Barnard St Buffalo, NY 14206
Kaisertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Barnard St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $117,035, approximately $165 per square foot. 58 Barnard St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Kania Lisa and Zimpfer Lisa
Bought by
Kania Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Eschberger Patricia
Bought by
Kania Stephen and Kania Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kania Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Kania Stephen | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $110,000 | $12,000 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $196 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $177 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $176 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $176 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $269 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $960 | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $904 | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $208 | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $536 | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map