58 Blackstone Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Blackstone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $807,413, approximately $514 per square foot. 58 Blackstone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Adams Craig Stuart
Bought by
Adams Craig Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,009
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$737,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Admas Craig Stuart and Admas Lan Hsin Yang
Bought by
Adms Craig Stuart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Skinner Crystal J and Luce Laveta E
Bought by
Adams Craig Stuart and Yang Adams Lan Hsin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Craig Stuart | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adms Craig Stuart | $244,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Adams Craig Stuart | $435,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Craig Stuart | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Adms Craig Stuart | $63,000 | |
| Open | Adms Craig Stuart | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Craig Stuart | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,983 | $642,581 | $257,032 | $385,549 |
| 2024 | $10,628 | $629,983 | $251,993 | $377,990 |
| 2023 | $10,492 | $617,633 | $247,053 | $370,580 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $605,523 | $242,209 | $363,314 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $593,652 | $237,461 | $356,191 |
| 2020 | $9,516 | $587,567 | $235,027 | $352,540 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $576,048 | $230,419 | $345,629 |
| 2018 | $8,996 | $564,755 | $225,902 | $338,853 |
| 2017 | $8,483 | $553,685 | $221,474 | $332,211 |
| 2016 | $8,289 | $542,831 | $217,132 | $325,699 |
| 2015 | $7,946 | $525,000 | $262,500 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $504,000 | $252,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map