58 Christopher St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $419,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Christopher St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $396,824, approximately $197 per square foot. 58 Christopher St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Clement Deborah C
Bought by
Peloquin Daniel P and Peloquin Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Sold by
Shea Peter E and Shea Darleen H
Bought by
Clement Steven B and Clement Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peloquin Daniel P | $130,000 | -- | |
| Clement Steven B | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clement Steven B | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Clement Steven B | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Clement Steven B | $135,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $355,500 | $115,200 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $346,600 | $113,000 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $317,800 | $102,700 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $279,200 | $89,300 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $261,000 | $81,200 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $249,800 | $80,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $228,300 | $80,400 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $217,900 | $76,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $216,400 | $70,200 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $220,300 | $70,200 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $206,300 | $70,200 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $206,300 | $70,200 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map