Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,049,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Columbia, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $936,572, approximately $754 per square foot. 58 Columbia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Wing Sun Kwai and Danniena Weltmer Danniena
Bought by
Louie Spencer E and Louie Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,030
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$896,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Sun Kwai W M
Bought by
Sun Kwai Wing Ma and Weltmer Danniena Ching Wan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Yeh Sun Chieh
Bought by
Sun Kwai Wing Ma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Spencer E | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sun Kwai Wing Ma | -- | -- | |
| Sun Kwai Wing Ma | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louie Spencer E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $301,208 | $175,452 | $125,756 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $295,302 | $172,011 | $123,291 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $289,512 | $168,638 | $120,874 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $283,836 | $165,332 | $118,504 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $278,271 | $162,090 | $116,181 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $275,418 | $160,428 | $114,990 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $270,018 | $157,282 | $112,736 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $264,724 | $154,198 | $110,526 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $259,534 | $151,175 | $108,359 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $254,446 | $148,211 | $106,235 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $250,624 | $145,984 | $104,640 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $245,715 | $143,124 | $102,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map