Landlord's Agent in 2017
Maura Carson
Louise Condon Realty
(781) 449-6292
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,315,000
Single family home in Needham Heights .Close to major routes, shops, and public transportation. Available September 1st. Great space, three / four bedrooms, eat in kitchen, dining room, living room and finished basement. Private backyard with beautiful sunsets.
Last Renter's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #449501479
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
2.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unit 56 Crescent Road Rt | $1,550,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon Kenneth | $1,740,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon Kenneth | $1,740,000 | None Available | |
| Jendav Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jendav Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jendav Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jendav Llc | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Pirro Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Pirro Anthony T | -- | -- | |
| Pirro Anthony T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Kenneth | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Kenneth | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jendav Llc | $1,780,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Rented | $2,500 | +4.2% | -- |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $2,856,800 | $742,400 | $2,114,400 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $2,788,000 | $491,700 | $2,296,300 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $2,606,100 | $491,700 | $2,114,400 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $478,100 | $443,000 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $8,731 | $670,100 | $443,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $8,488 | $679,600 | $443,000 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $634,600 | $402,800 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $7,539 | $634,600 | $402,800 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $7,191 | $604,800 | $402,800 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $7,005 | $607,000 | $402,800 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $607,000 | $402,800 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | $6,574 | $564,800 | $366,200 | $198,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Maura Carson
Louise Condon Realty
(781) 449-6292
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Deborah Anastas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 444-1234
12 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72200494
APN: NEED-000099-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.