58 Dixie Ln Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Dixie Ln, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $193,580, approximately $128 per square foot. 58 Dixie Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Etaux Bell Wesley H
Bought by
Chalma Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Evans Myra P Trust
Bought by
Bell Wesley H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Bought by
Evans Myra P Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Bought by
Evans Myra P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1964
Bought by
Drezek Chester E and Drezek Mary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalma Wright | $78,000 | -- | |
| Bell Wesley H | $78,000 | -- | |
| Evans Myra P Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Evans Myra P | $54,000 | -- | |
| Drezek Chester E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $30,950 | $3,250 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $580 | $30,950 | $3,250 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $30,950 | $3,250 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $746 | $17,300 | $2,275 | $15,025 |
| 2020 | $746 | $17,300 | $2,275 | $15,025 |
| 2019 | $746 | $17,300 | $2,275 | $15,025 |
| 2018 | $746 | $17,300 | $2,275 | $15,025 |
| 2017 | $762 | $17,275 | $2,275 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $705 | $17,150 | $2,275 | $14,875 |
| 2015 | $705 | $17,150 | $2,275 | $14,875 |
| 2014 | $705 | $17,150 | $2,275 | $14,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map