97 Rebel Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $163,470 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Rebel Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $214,368, approximately $127 per square foot. 97 Rebel Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Bryan J T
Bought by
Jason Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1962
Bought by
Bryan Bryan J and Bryan Ruby D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Lewis | $86,500 | -- | |
| Bryan Bryan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $33,650 | $3,250 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $630 | $33,650 | $3,250 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $33,650 | $3,250 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $793 | $18,375 | $2,275 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $793 | $18,375 | $2,275 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $793 | $18,375 | $2,275 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $793 | $18,375 | $2,275 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $861 | $19,525 | $2,275 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $803 | $19,525 | $2,275 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $803 | $19,525 | $2,275 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $803 | $19,525 | $2,275 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map