NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Eastern Ave Rochester, NH 03867

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $373,843

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,761 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $385,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,350 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Circular Driveway
  • Bar
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of June 2023

You don’t want to miss this beautiful ranch on 1.06 acres. You’ll feel right at home when you enter the foyer with a wood-burning stove. The home features three bedrooms, 1 ½ bathrooms, and a large living room with a granite fireplace. Additionally, there is a family room in the lower level with a large bar. You will enjoy having the two-car garage attached garage, especially in the winter months. There is a large private backyard which is perfect for summer picnics, family gatherings, and/or a vegetable garden. Showings will be delayed, with the first showings at the Open House on Saturday, May 20th .There will be Open House opportunities on Saturday, May , May 20th , and Sunday, May 21st from 11 AM to 1:30 PM. The home is not likely be eligible for FHA or VA financing due to peeling exterior paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Higgins

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty Listed on: 05/16/2023

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Laverdiere

BHG Masiello Dover License #044278

BHG Masiello Dover

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 0045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,066

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Ranch
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Assessment Amount: 199200
  • Assessment Year: 2022
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 218.63
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1947
  • List Agent: 282473
  • Unique Disclaimer: The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to other real estate licensees who are participant members of the PrimeMLS.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Stove - Gas
  • Equipment: Dehumidifier, Stove-Wood
  • Features Interior: Bar, Fireplace - Wood, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Woodwork, Laundry - Basement
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Concrete, Concrete Floor, Crawl Space, Stairs - Interior, Interior Access
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1761
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2917
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1761
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1156

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Parking: Driveway, Parking Spaces 6+, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Auto Open, Direct Entry, Heated

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Oil, Wood
  • Heating: Hot Air, Stove - Wood
  • Utilities: Cable - Available, Gas - Lp/Bottle, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, Telephone Available

Lot Info

  • Map: 0117
  • Lot: 0000
  • Lot Sq Ft: 46174
  • Lot Acres: 1.06
  • Lot Description: Open
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R2
  • Deed Book: 4915
  • Deed Page: 120
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3066
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $385,000 -3.7% $219 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 For Sale $399,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,761 $311,200 $115,300 $195,900
2024 $4,621 $311,200 $115,300 $195,900
2023 $5,053 $196,300 $60,600 $135,700
2022 $4,962 $196,300 $60,600 $135,700
2021 $4,839 $196,300 $60,600 $135,700
2020 $4,831 $196,300 $60,600 $135,700
2019 $4,888 $196,300 $60,600 $135,700
2018 $5,083 $184,700 $45,600 $139,100
2017 $4,863 $184,700 $45,600 $139,100
2016 $4,327 $153,100 $45,600 $107,500
2015 $4,310 $153,100 $45,600 $107,500
2014 $4,206 $153,100 $45,600 $107,500
2013 $4,194 $159,100 $60,900 $98,200
2012 $4,086 $159,100 $60,900 $98,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4952901

PrimeMLS

APN: RCHE-000112-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.