58 Edgewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $273,400, approximately $147 per square foot. 58 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Secchiaroli Camille
Bought by
Mercurio Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,472
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Laura
Bought by
Secchiaroli Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,988
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercurio Camille | -- | None Available | |
| Secchiaroli Camille | $104,940 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercurio Camille | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Secchiaroli Camille | $20,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Secchiaroli Camille | $83,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $7,404 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $7,300 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map