58 Farrell Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Farrell Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $535,704, approximately $383 per square foot. 58 Farrell Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Conlan Deborah
Bought by
Burns Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,350
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Barbara | $211,000 | -- | |
| Burns Barbara | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Barbara | $83,700 | |
| Closed | Burns Barbara | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Burns Barbara | $179,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $295,270 | $111,640 | $183,630 |
| 2024 | $7,963 | $295,270 | $111,640 | $183,630 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $295,270 | $111,640 | $183,630 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $198,550 | $79,810 | $118,740 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $198,550 | $79,810 | $118,740 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $198,550 | $79,810 | $118,740 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $198,550 | $79,810 | $118,740 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $198,550 | $79,810 | $118,740 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $184,640 | $87,500 | $97,140 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $184,640 | $87,500 | $97,140 |
| 2015 | $6,106 | $184,640 | $87,500 | $97,140 |
| 2014 | $6,150 | $184,640 | $87,500 | $97,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map