58 Harbor St Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Harbor St, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $872,849, approximately $408 per square foot. 58 Harbor St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Bianchi Dante N and Bianchi Dolores S
Bought by
Bianchi Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1969
Bought by
Bianchi Dante N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bianchi Dante N | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bianchi Dante N | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi Dante N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $512,100 | $210,000 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $297,900 | $144,100 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $297,900 | $144,100 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $297,900 | $144,100 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $8,773 | $297,900 | $144,100 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $8,615 | $297,900 | $144,100 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | $347,100 | $168,800 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $9,941 | $347,100 | $168,800 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $9,882 | $347,100 | $168,800 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $9,514 | $347,100 | $168,800 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $9,347 | $347,100 | $168,800 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $8,793 | $335,100 | $168,800 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map