58 Intervale Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Intervale Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $739,851, approximately $509 per square foot. 58 Intervale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Maimon Jon D and Maimon Jane E
Bought by
Maimon Jon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,178
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Wogan Mary L
Bought by
Maimon Jon D and Maimon Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,495
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Wogan Mary L and Bruce Wogan R
Bought by
Wogan Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maimon Jon D | -- | -- | |
| Maimon Jon D | $339,000 | -- | |
| Wogan Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maimon Jon D | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Maimon Jon D | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maimon Jon D | $334,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $667,800 | $358,600 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $8,308 | $664,600 | $330,100 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $617,000 | $306,300 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $551,000 | $280,200 | $270,800 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $511,900 | $280,200 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $6,834 | $498,100 | $268,400 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $457,600 | $243,700 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $429,000 | $221,300 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $420,000 | $212,300 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $383,500 | $188,700 | $194,800 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $356,600 | $182,600 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $344,500 | $182,600 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map