Estimated Value: $265,835 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Jeffords Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $297,959, approximately $279 per square foot. 58 Jeffords Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Yancer Sarah L
Bought by
Mark Statskey R and Statskey Colleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Statskey R | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $268,900 | $46,000 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $211,700 | $33,600 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $172,300 | $35,000 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $172,300 | $35,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $168,800 | $35,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map