Estimated Value: $295,478 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Jeffords Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $308,370, approximately $169 per square foot. 129 Jeffords Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Spooner Kenneth and Spooner Caryn R
Bought by
Fiourcci Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Connolly David N
Bought by
Spooner Kenneth and Spooner Caryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiourcci Anna M | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Spooner Kenneth | $58,121 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $276,300 | $66,000 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $197,400 | $39,600 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $160,600 | $41,300 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $160,600 | $41,300 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $160,600 | $41,300 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $119,000 | $28,400 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $119,000 | $28,400 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $119,000 | $28,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $119,000 | $28,400 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $119,000 | $28,400 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $28,400 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $28,400 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map