NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Jeffords Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $466,302 - $516,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2014

Last sale price $258,500 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,378 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home shows beautifully inside & out !! Vinyl sided 2206 SF Colonial w/ 3 bdrms upstairs & 2 ba. A den,office or an additional bdrm on the 1st floor. Open staircase. Open floor plan w/ soaring ceilings, hrdwd floors & a custom fireplace. Master suite w/ whirlpool tub,shower & walk-in closet. Some of the updates : Furnace 4-5 yrs ,master bath, carpeting ,deck ,interior painted , back-up sump & garage doors on barn . You have beautiful panoramic views from most windows & southern exposure while you enjoy sitting on the back deck. 32 x 24 gar/outbld with 2 stories and a relaxing side porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Shingleton

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #30SH0777987 Listed on: 07/03/2014

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Serge Vindigni

Listing by Vista Property Management License #10371201246

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,601

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x400
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265000-202-040-0001-025-600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,601

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: HOHS
  • Directions: From Erie Station rd go south on East Henrietta rd,( 15A) Jeffords is on your left across from school. House is on the right with a sign.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rush-Henrietta Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charles H Roth Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265000-202-040-0001-025-600
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8601.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Monica B Leary Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$258,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.54%
Current Estimated Value
$488,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,826
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$245,176
Outstanding Balance
$184,680
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Clough Jeffrey
Bought by
Clough C Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwarz Erik $258,500 None Available
Clough C Denise -- --
Clough Jeffrey S $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwarz Erik $245,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Sold $258,500 -0.5% $117 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,287 $483,000 $48,000 $435,000
2024 $9,287 $381,200 $34,300 $346,900
2023 $8,762 $310,200 $35,700 $274,500
2022 $9,655 $310,200 $35,700 $274,500
2021 $9,773 $310,200 $35,700 $274,500
2020 $9,296 $258,500 $25,400 $233,100
2019 $8,478 $258,500 $25,400 $233,100
2018 $9,427 $258,500 $25,400 $233,100
2017 $5,022 $258,500 $25,400 $233,100
2016 $8,478 $258,500 $25,400 $233,100
2015 -- $258,500 $25,400 $233,100
2014 -- $248,600 $25,400 $223,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R252542

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265000-202-040-0001-025-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.