RENTED APR 24, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
900 Sq Ft
1.9 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Crookshank Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 2-bedroom 1.5 bath unit in St. Johns County. Nice sized dining/living area has tile flooring. Half bath located downstairs with washer/dryer hook up. Kitchen has 42'' cabinets, fridge, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Bedrooms are located upstairs with carpet and plenty of closet space. Upstairs bathroom has shower/tub, vanity and tile flooring. Tenant is responsible for key to mailbox at post office .NO Pets permitted. Rent includes lawn care. Tenants are required to participate in Resident Benefits Package. See documents.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laura HENDRICKS

DAVIDSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3254579 Listed on: 12/06/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Elizabeth Pappaceno

DAVIDSON REALTY, INC. License #3288681

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.9

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Crookshank Elementary School
  • Sebastian Middle School
  • St. Augustine High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1088000000

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-12-06

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ravenswood
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 900.0

• Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • Parcel #: 1088000000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $1,300 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Rent $1,325 -1.9% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,350 -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $21,905 $1,037,212 -- --
2025 $18,656 $942,920 -- --
2024 $18,656 $857,200 $580,650 $276,550
2023 $18,656 $846,800 $103,688 $743,112
2022 $18,440 $846,600 $103,688 $742,912
2021 $18,127 $814,600 $0 $0
2020 $17,661 $814,600 $0 $0
2017 $13,720 $602,321 $103,688 $498,633
2016 $12,382 $526,490 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2120609

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.