58 Michael Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Michael Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $523,779, approximately $307 per square foot. 58 Michael Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1966
Bought by
Guinard Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinard Frances M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $450,200 | $207,600 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $418,100 | $188,800 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $354,600 | $169,900 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $319,700 | $160,400 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $304,200 | $151,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $294,200 | $143,500 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $284,700 | $134,000 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $255,100 | $126,500 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $235,900 | $120,800 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $232,100 | $117,000 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $239,000 | $122,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map